Is White Wings Parsons Vanilla Creamed Rice 98% Fat Free 430g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reduced fat milk

reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A smooth, vanilla-forward creamed rice with a custard-like, lightly grainy texture, often served warm or chilled as a snack, breakfast accompaniment, or simple dessert. Users report pleasant, mild flavor and reliable creaminess; reviews note convenient reheating and easy portioning, and occasional inconsistency in thickness or slight clumping across different batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Rice (33%), Sugar, Flavour, Mine ral Salt (339)

Check White Wings Parsons Vanilla Creamed Rice 98% Fat Free 430g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White Wings Parsons Vanilla Creamed Rice 98% Fat Free 430g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item