Is WHITE WITH RED DRIZZLE HOLIDAY DIPPED PRETZEL RODS, WHITE WITH RED DRIZZLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • nonfat milk powder

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PRETZEL RODS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE OIL CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: [CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL], SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), RED CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COTTONSEED OILS], NONFAT DRY MILK, BEET JUICE, PAPRIKA, RED 40 LAKE, LACTIC ACID ESTER OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check WHITE WITH RED DRIZZLE HOLIDAY DIPPED PRETZEL RODS, WHITE WITH RED DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go