Is White Yogurt Coating Melting Wafers (16 oz, Zin: 525295) - 3-Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- whey powder
- milk solids
- skim milk
- milk
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Lactic Acid (Milk), Milk Solids, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil (Partially Hydrogenated), Salt (Sodium Chloride), Skim Milk, Cultured, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Whey Powder (Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate
Check White Yogurt Coating Melting Wafers (16 oz, Zin: 525295) - 3-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Yogurt Coating Melting Wafers (16 oz, Zin: 525295) - 3-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. Can (Pack of 2)
Where to buy
White Yogurt Coating Melting Wafers (16 oz, Zin: 525295) - 3-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dipping Sauce · Sheet


