Is White Zinfandel Wine - 1.5L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavors
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Zinfandel: Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Carbon Dioxide, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Potassium Benzoate, and Potassium Metabisulfite (to Preserve Freshness).
Check White Zinfandel Wine - 1.5L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Zinfandel Wine - 1.5L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
White Zinfandel Wine - 1.5L is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


