Is Whiten+ Coconut Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sorbitol, hydrated silica, glycerin, xylitol, lauryl glucoside, disodium cocoyl glutamate, natural flavor**, xanthan gum, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, benzyl alcohol, rebaudioside A, Cocos nucifera (Coconut) oil, potassium hydroxide, sodium bicarbonate
Check Whiten+ Coconut Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whiten+ Coconut Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


