Is whitening Anticavity Mouth Rinse Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • 049 08 0108 r00 id095420 dist
  • com guest services 1-800-910-6874 empty

049 08 0108 r00 id095420 dist

Dietitian note

e542 (bone phosphate) is an anti-caking agent produced by grinding animal bones.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Drug Facts Purpos Active Ingredient Dium Fluoride 0,02% (0,01% W/v Fluoride Ion), C9 Use Aids In The Prevention Of Dental Cavities Warning Keep Out Of Reach Of Children, If More Than Used For Rinsing Is Accidentally Swallowe Get Medical Help Or Contact A Poison Control Center Right Away Directions Adults And Children 6 Years Of Age And Older: Use Twice A Day After Brushing Your Teeth With A Toothpaste Vigorously Swish 10(2 Teaspoonfuls), Rinse Between Your Teeth For 1 Minute And Then Spit Out Do Not Swallow The Rinse Do Not Eat Or Drink For 30 Minutes After Rinsing Instruct Children Under 12 Years Of Age In Good Rinsing Habits (To Minimize Swallowing), I Supervise Children As Necessary Until Capable Of Using Without Supervision Children Under 6 Years Of Age: Consult A Dentist Or Doctor Inactive Water, Alcohol, Hydrogen Peroxide, Poloxamer 407, Sodium Saccharin, S Ucralose, Menthol, Phosphoric Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Flavor Other Information Store At Room Temperature (590-770 Pf), Ns Peroxide Which Releases Oxvgen While Whitening, This May E Bottle To Inflate Slightly Or Release Air When Opened, 049 08 0108 R00 Id095420 Dist, By Target Corp, Mpls, Mn 55403 Ade In U,s,a, With U,s, And Foreign Components 02015 Target Brands, Inc, Shop Target,com Guest Services 1-800-910-6874 Empty And Replace Cap 2785 112452 Dsp-tm,-15000 Plastic Bottle 2 Dsp-mo-34 L0015095ba Sds-tn-15012

Check whitening Anticavity Mouth Rinse against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Minty
Texture
SmoothThin