Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Milk Chocolate Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Solids* 33%* (cocoa Butter* & Cocoa Mass*), Milk Powder 30%*, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin E322), Artificial Flavour. *minimum Percentage. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Gluten.

Check Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Milk Chocolate | Spoonful