Is WHITEY'S, ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY, WHITE CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut
  • partially hydrogenated coconut oil
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY FLAKE (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, ALMONDS, COCONUT (CONTAINS SULFITES), COCOA, SALT, LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), RASPBERRY SAUCE (RASPBERRY PUREE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40 AND SODIUM BENZOATE), CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, COCOA BUTTER, SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND CARAMEL COLOR.

Check WHITEY'S, ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY, WHITE CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping