Is Whitley's Salted Virginia Peanuts 40 Ounce Tin Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Coconut Oil, Cottonseed Oil Or Canola Oil), Salt
Check Whitley's Salted Virginia Peanuts 40 Ounce Tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitley's Salted Virginia Peanuts 40 Ounce Tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whitley's Salted Virginia Peanuts 40 Ounce Tin is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Can
Flavor
SaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


