Is Whitley's, Virginia Peanuts, Bourbon Barbeque Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
peanuts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Molasses Powder, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Onion, Torula Yeast, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Oleoresin Paprika, Soybean Oil, Peanut Oil
Check Whitley's, Virginia Peanuts, Bourbon Barbeque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitley's, Virginia Peanuts, Bourbon Barbeque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping


