Is Whitley's, Virginia Peanuts, Smokey Habanero Chili Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, salt, dextrose, paprika, spices, lime powder (maltodextrin, lime juice, lime oil), peanut oil.
Check Whitley's, Virginia Peanuts, Smokey Habanero Chili Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitley's, Virginia Peanuts, Smokey Habanero Chili Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Tajín Clásico Seasoning, Chili Lime Seasoning, 9 oz
Tajín® Clásico Reduced Sodium Seasoning, Mexican Chili Lime Seasoning, 5 oz
EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT, SEA SALT
About this product
Snack · Whole


