Is WHITMAN'S, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Oat Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS CONSIST OF CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONDENSED MILK, DAIRY CREAM, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), PALM KERNEL OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SORBITOL, COCOA POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), INVERTASE (AN ENZYME), TOCOPHEROLS (A NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT), PECANS, WALNUTS, EGG ALBUMEN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND FD&C COLORS (YELLOW #5 & #6, RED #40, BLUE #1). 7043-101
Check WHITMAN'S, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITMAN'S, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


