Is Whitmans Candies Whitmans Chocolates, 6.25 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy cream
- butter
- condensed milk
- whole milk
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- consist of chocolate
dairy cream
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Consist Of Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin/emulsifier, Vanillin/an Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Condensed Milk, Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite, Brown Sugar, Dairy Cream, Butter, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nuts (Almonds, Pecans, Walnuts), Invert Sugar, Molasses, Cherries (Cherries, Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Preserved With Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate And Sulfur Dioxide, Fd&c Red 40), Sorbitol, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Raisins, Honey, Egg, Albumen, Apricots With A Trace Of Sulfur Dioxide, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier, Spice, Tapioca Flour, Carmine Color, Invertase (An Enzyme), Tocopherols (A Natural Antioxidant), Mono And Diglycerides To Help Protect Flavor, Fd&c Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1), Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Whitmans Candies Whitmans Chocolates, 6.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitmans Candies Whitmans Chocolates, 6.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Old El Paso Taco Original Seasoning Mix, Value Size, 6.25 oz
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Whitmans Candies Whitmans Chocolates, 6.25 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


