Is Whitmans Chocolates Sampler Assorted - 1.75 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy cream
- condensed milk
- whole milk
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
dairy cream
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate {Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin Artificial Flavor)}, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate {Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)}, Condensed Milk, Dairy Cream, Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite (Preserves Whiteness), Palm Kernel Oil, Brown Sugar, Sorbitol, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Invert Sugar, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Invertase (Enzyme), Soybean Oil, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Citric Acid, Pecans, Walnuts, Dried Egg Whites, Sodium Benzoate Preservative) And, Fd&C Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1).
Check Whitmans Chocolates Sampler Assorted - 1.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitmans Chocolates Sampler Assorted - 1.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whitmans Chocolates Sampler Assorted - 1.75 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


