Is Whitmans Chocolates Sampler Heart Box Assorted - 3.25 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- dairy cream
- nonfat milk solids
- condensed milk
- whole milk
- white chocolate
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- consist of chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients Consist Of Chocolate {Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)}, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Condensed Milk, Dairy Cream, Brown Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nuts (Pecans, Walnuts, Almonds), Molasses, Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Butter, Cherries {Cherries, Sugar, Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Sulfur Dioxide (To Promote Color Retention), Natural Flavor, Fd&C Red 40}, Invert Sugar, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Salt}, Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite (To Promote Color Retention), Salt, Honey, Raisins, Apricots With Sulfur Dioxide (To Promote Color Retention), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Egg Albumen, Cocoa Powder, Spices, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Tapioca Flour, Mono And Diglycerides With Citric Acid (To Help Protect Flavor), Invertase (An Enzyme), Tocopherols (A Natural Antioxidant) And Fd&C Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1).
Check Whitmans Chocolates Sampler Heart Box Assorted - 3.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitmans Chocolates Sampler Heart Box Assorted - 3.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Honey Bunches of Oats Honey Roasted, Heart Healthy, Low Fat, Whole Grain Cereal, Crunchy 28 oz Box
Post Great Grains Banana Nut Crunch, Non-GMO, Heart Healthy,Whole Grain Cereal, Crunchy 18 oz Box
Airheads Chewy Candy Bars, Assorted Flavors, Nut Free, Regular Size, 33 oz, 60 Count Box
See's Candies Assorted Chocolates
Where to buy
Whitmans Chocolates Sampler Heart Box Assorted - 3.25 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


