Is Whitman's Fine Chocolate Sampler Heart with Plush Bear Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • various kinds of tree nuts
  • almonds
  • coconuts
  • coconut with sodium metabisulfite

various kinds of tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CREAM, CONDENSED MILK, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVES WHITENESS), PALM KERNEL OIL, INVERT SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, SORBITOL, SALT, DRIED EGG WHITES, INVERTASE (ENZYME), NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT) AND HONEY. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, TREE NUTS AND WHEAT.

Check Whitman's Fine Chocolate Sampler Heart with Plush Bear against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whitman's Fine Chocolate Sampler Heart with Plush Bear is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go