Is Whittaker's Chocolate Block Banana Caramel Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA SOLIDS+ 33%* (COCOA BUTTER+ & COCOA MASS+), NZ MILK POWDER 30%*, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), VANILLA FLAVOUR]; BANANA CARAMEL 34% [GLUCOSE, BANANA PASTE (INVERT SUGAR, CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE, SUGAR, BANANA PUREE 10%, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID), NATURAL COLOUR (100)), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, MILK FAT, SUGAR, INVERT SYRUP, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR (SODIUM CITRATE), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN)]. *MINIMUM PERCENTAGE. +RAINFOREST ALLIANCE CERTIFIED.
Check Whittaker's Chocolate Block Banana Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittaker's Chocolate Block Banana Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


