Is Whittakers Chocolate Coconut Oat Free?

Description
Smooth confection base delivers sweet, toasty tropical notes with intermittent chewy, fibrous bits, creating contrast between creamy melt and textured bites. Commonly eaten as a snack, used in baking or broken into chunks for dessert topping; reviewers cite balanced sweetness, satisfying texture and reliable portion size across bars, overall appeal.

Description
Smooth confection base delivers sweet, toasty tropical notes with intermittent chewy, fibrous bits, creating contrast between creamy melt and textured bites. Commonly eaten as a snack, used in baking or broken into chunks for dessert topping; reviewers cite balanced sweetness, satisfying texture and reliable portion size across bars, overall appeal.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Solids<sup>1</sup> (33%) (Pure Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), NZ Milk Powder (30%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour), Toasted Coconut<sup>1</sup> (18%)
Check Whittakers Chocolate Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittakers Chocolate Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Whittakers Chocolate Coconut is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


