Is Whittakers Chocolate Block White Choc Mango Passionfruit 100g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nz milk powder
- glycerol
- humectant
- natural flavour
- white chocolate
nz milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Nz Milk Powder , Pure Cocoa Butter , Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour, Natural Flavour), Mango Pieces, Concentrated Mango Puree , Concentrated Apple Puree, Invert Sugar, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Wheat Fibre, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavour), Freeze Dried Passionfruit Powder
Check Whittakers Chocolate Block White Choc Mango Passionfruit 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittakers Chocolate Block White Choc Mango Passionfruit 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Where to buy
Whittakers Chocolate Block White Choc Mango Passionfruit 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


