Is Whittakers Chocolate Hazelnut Pods Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hazelnut Gianduja Filling (Ground Hazelnuts 30%, S ugar, Cocoa Solids+ (Pure Cocoa Butter+ & Cocoa M a ss+), NZ Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), A ntioxidant (307b), Vanilla Flavour), Milk Choco lat e Shell (Sugar, Cocoa Solids+ 33%* (Pure Cocoa Bu

Check Whittakers Chocolate Hazelnut Pods against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pod

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go