Is Whittakers Chocolate Hazelnut Pods Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- ground hazelnuts 30
- tree nuts
- hazelnut gianduja filling
ground hazelnuts 30
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hazelnut Gianduja Filling (Ground Hazelnuts 30%, S ugar, Cocoa Solids+ (Pure Cocoa Butter+ & Cocoa M a ss+), NZ Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), A ntioxidant (307b), Vanilla Flavour), Milk Choco lat e Shell (Sugar, Cocoa Solids+ 33%* (Pure Cocoa Bu
Check Whittakers Chocolate Hazelnut Pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittakers Chocolate Hazelnut Pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pod


