Is Whittakers Chocolate Honey Nougat & Almond Oat Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Solid<sup>*, +</sup> (33%) (Cocoa Butter<sup>+</sup>, Cocoa Mass<sup>+</sup>), NZ Milk Powder<sup>*</sup> (30%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour), Roasted Almond Pieces (8%), Honey Nougat Pieces (6%) (Sugar, Glucose, Water, Clover Honey, Cocoa Butter, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Salt)
Check Whittakers Chocolate Honey Nougat & Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittakers Chocolate Honey Nougat & Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Whittakers Chocolate Honey Nougat & Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


