Is Whittakers Chocolate Honey Nougat & Almond Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Solid<sup>*, +</sup> (33%) (Cocoa Butter<sup>+</sup>, Cocoa Mass<sup>+</sup>), NZ Milk Powder<sup>*</sup> (30%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour), Roasted Almond Pieces (8%), Honey Nougat Pieces (6%) (Sugar, Glucose, Water, Clover Honey, Cocoa Butter, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Salt)

Check Whittakers Chocolate Honey Nougat & Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whittakers Chocolate Honey Nougat & Almond is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Whittakers Chocolate Honey Nougat & Almond | Spoonful