Is Whittakers Chocolate Sharepack Creamy Milk Mini Tweats Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • carbon dioxide

carbon dioxide

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Solids<sup>*</sup> (33%) (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Milk Powder<sup>*</sup> (30%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour), Popping Candy (6%) (Sugar, Lactose, Glucose, Cocoa Butter, Carbon Dioxide (290)) <sup>1</sup> Minimum percentage

Check Whittakers Chocolate Sharepack Creamy Milk Mini Tweats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whittakers Chocolate Sharepack Creamy Milk Mini Tweats is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go