Is Whittakers Destination Canada Chocolate Block Pecans Waffle & Maple Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Solids,sup,,/sup, (Pure Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Nz Milk Powder,sup,,/sup, , Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour, Natural Flavour), Maple Coated Pecans, Pecans , Sugar, Maltodextrin, Maple Syrup ), Waffle Cone Pieces, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Wheat Fibre, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour), Minimum Percentage
Check Whittakers Destination Canada Chocolate Block Pecans Waffle & Maple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittakers Destination Canada Chocolate Block Pecans Waffle & Maple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix Walnuts, Apples, Cherries and Cinnamon -- 4 oz
MAPLE PECAN FLAVORED GRANOLA WITH MAPLE SYRUP AND PECANS, MAPLE PECAN
Sahale Snacks Grab & Go Maple Pecans Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 1.5 OZ Bag
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 4-Ounce Bag
CHICKEN PECAN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A MAPLE BOURBON SAUCE WITH WHITE & WILD RICE, PECANS, SWEET POTATOES & CRANBERRIES, CHICKEN PECAN
Where to buy
Whittakers Destination Canada Chocolate Block Pecans Waffle & Maple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


