Is Whittaker's Gum Drop Block Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
White Chocolate [sugar, Nz Milk Powder 30%, Cocoa Butter* 28%, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour]; Gumdrops 15% [glucose (wheat), Sugar, Water, Pectin, Acidity Regulators (300, 331), Natural Flavours, Natural Colours, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax]; Natural Flavour; Natural Colour (spirulina Extract) Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat and Gluten. It may also contain Peanut and Tree Nuts.
Check Whittaker's Gum Drop Block against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittaker's Gum Drop Block in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
About this product
Candy · Bar


