Is Whittakers Share Pack Individually Wrapped Hokey Pokey 180g bag 12pk Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vanilla flavour
vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Solids,sup,,/sup, (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Milk Powder,sup,,/sup, , Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour), Hokey Pokey Pieces,sup,,/sup, Sugar, Glucose, Water, Sodium Bicarbonate, Agar, Salt, Minimum Percentage
Check Whittakers Share Pack Individually Wrapped Hokey Pokey 180g bag 12pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittakers Share Pack Individually Wrapped Hokey Pokey 180g bag 12pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Whittakers Share Pack Individually Wrapped Hokey Pokey 180g bag 12pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


