Is Whittakers Share Pack Individually Wrapped Hokey Pokey 180g bag 12pk Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Solids,sup,,/sup, (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Milk Powder,sup,,/sup, , Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour), Hokey Pokey Pieces,sup,,/sup, Sugar, Glucose, Water, Sodium Bicarbonate, Agar, Salt, Minimum Percentage
Check Whittakers Share Pack Individually Wrapped Hokey Pokey 180g bag 12pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittakers Share Pack Individually Wrapped Hokey Pokey 180g bag 12pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Twisties Snacks Party Bag Share Pack Chicken Cheese 270g
Twisties Zig Zag Wicked Cheddar Snack Bag Share Pack 65g
Where to buy
Whittakers Share Pack Individually Wrapped Hokey Pokey 180g bag 12pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


