Is Whittakers Share Pack Individually Wrapped Mini L & P Slab 180G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Powder,sup,,/sup, , Cocoa Butter,sup,,/sup, , Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour), Popping Candy, Sugar, Lactose, Glucose, Cocoa Butter, Carbon Dioxide , Powdered Sugar), L & P Flavour Minimum Percentage ^ 28% Cocoa
Check Whittakers Share Pack Individually Wrapped Mini L & P Slab 180G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittakers Share Pack Individually Wrapped Mini L & P Slab 180G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Where to buy
Whittakers Share Pack Individually Wrapped Mini L & P Slab 180G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


