Is Whittakers Share Pack Individually Wrapped Mini L & P Slab 180G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- lactose
- white chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Powder,sup,,/sup, , Cocoa Butter,sup,,/sup, , Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour), Popping Candy, Sugar, Lactose, Glucose, Cocoa Butter, Carbon Dioxide , Powdered Sugar), L & P Flavour Minimum Percentage ^ 28% Cocoa
Check Whittakers Share Pack Individually Wrapped Mini L & P Slab 180G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittakers Share Pack Individually Wrapped Mini L & P Slab 180G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Where to buy
Whittakers Share Pack Individually Wrapped Mini L & P Slab 180G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


