Is Whittard Blackcurrant & Elderflower Flavour Instant Tea Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Acidity Regulator: E330 (Citric Acid), Black Tea Extract (1%), Flavouring, Colour: E163 (Anthocyanin), Elderflower Extract.
Check Whittard Blackcurrant & Elderflower Flavour Instant Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittard Blackcurrant & Elderflower Flavour Instant Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Tea · Powder
Flavor
FruityFloralSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking


