Is Whittard Hot Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Flavour, Salt. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy and Milk.
Check Whittard Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittard Hot Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


