Is Whittard Hot Chocolate Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Flavour, Salt. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy and Milk.

Check Whittard Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast