Is Whittard Limited Edition Gingerbread Flavour Hot Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Powder (39%), Dextrose, *Flavourings, Salt. Contains Cocoa solids 37% minimum. *Contains honey flavouring (animal byproduct) which is unsuitable for vegan.
Check Whittard Limited Edition Gingerbread Flavour Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittard Limited Edition Gingerbread Flavour Hot Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
SpicyRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking


