Is +Whitworth Chocolatey Brazil Nuts Buttery + Crunch Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • brazil nuts
  • coconut oil

brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Flavour Coating (Sugar, Palm Oil, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring), Brazil Nuts, Glazing Agents (Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin (Tapioca), Gum Arabic, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil).

Check +Whitworth Chocolatey Brazil Nuts Buttery + Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go