Is Whitworths Magnificent Mixed Fruit 350g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sultanas, Raisins, Currants, Candied Mixed Peel (Orange Peel, Lemon Peel, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Sunflower Oil

Check Whitworths Magnificent Mixed Fruit 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whitworths Magnificent Mixed Fruit 350g is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopAppyshop

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking