Is Whitworths Nutriboost Blueberry Smoothie Blend 75g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut pieces
  • ground almonds

walnut pieces

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice Infused Blueberries (Blueberry, Apple Juice from Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Ground Almonds , Walnut Pieces, Chopped Dried Dates (Date, Rice Flour), Flavourings

Check Whitworths Nutriboost Blueberry Smoothie Blend 75g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep