Is Whitworths Nutriboost Strawberry Smoothie Blend 75g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts
  • ground almonds

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

ground almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Almonds , Apple Juice Infused Strawberries (Dried Strawberries, Apple Juice from Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Cashew Nuts , Chopped Dried Dates (Dates, Rice Flour), Flavouring

Check Whitworths Nutriboost Strawberry Smoothie Blend 75g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepDrinkingSnacking