Is Whitworths Power 10 Gut Health Daily Breakfast Topper 150g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica), Goji Berries (Goji Berries, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide ), Chopped Almonds , Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Chopped Walnuts , Chopped Dried Dates (Dates, Rice Flour), Toasted Pumpkin Seeds, Toasted Sunflower Seeds, Dried Apple (Dried Apple, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite ), Apple Juice Infused Aronia Berries (Dried Aronia Berries, Concentrated Apple Juice, Sunflower Oil), Apple Juice Infused Strawberries (Dried Strawberries, Concentrated Apple Juice, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil)
Check Whitworths Power 10 Gut Health Daily Breakfast Topper 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitworths Power 10 Gut Health Daily Breakfast Topper 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
I-Health Culturelle® Pro-Well Health & Wellness Daily Probiotics -- 15 billion CFUs - 30 Vegetarian Capsules
Gut Health Granola
Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Original 500ml
About this product
Supplement · Granule


