Is Whitworths Semolina 500G Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina
Check Whitworths Semolina 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitworths Semolina 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whitworths Semolina 500G is available at 4 retailers
TescoAsdaBritish Corner ShopAppyshop
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep


