Is Whitworths Shots Chocolate & Hazelnut 25g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- butter
- milk chocolate pieces
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Raisins, Golden Raisins, Cocoa Caramel Hazelnut Halves (Hazelnuts, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Butter (Milk), Salt), Milk Chocolate Pieces (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Blanched Hazelnut Halves, Sunflower Oil, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide
Check Whitworths Shots Chocolate & Hazelnut 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitworths Shots Chocolate & Hazelnut 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Whitworths Shots Chocolate & Hazelnut 25g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


