Is Whitworths Wondermix Feel Strong Nut Mix 190g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
- walnuts
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Walnuts , Almonds , Cashews , Salt
Check Whitworths Wondermix Feel Strong Nut Mix 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitworths Wondermix Feel Strong Nut Mix 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free
PLANTERS, TRAIL MIX NUT & CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Whitworths Wondermix Feel Strong Nut Mix 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


