Is Whoa! Dough Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Flour Blend (gluten Free Whole Grain Oat Flour, Chickpea Flour, Peanut Flour), Allulose, Peanut Butter, Brown Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts And Almonds. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts, Egg And Peanuts.

Check Whoa! Dough Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go