Is Whoa Momma! Mint Cookies & Cream Protein Gelato!, Mint Cookies & Cream Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • sugared egg yolks
  • egg yolks
  • egg whites

sugared egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE COOKIES (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN FLOUR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CORN STARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), EGG WHITES, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, SUGARED EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), NATURAL FLAVOR, ALGAL OIL (ALGAL OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, ASCORBYL PALMITATE), FLAXSEED OIL, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM

Check Whoa Momma! Mint Cookies & Cream Protein Gelato!, Mint Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep