Is Whole 30 Secret Sauce Dressing & Dip 255ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • salted egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Water, Tomato Paste, Balsamic Vinegar Torganic Wine Vinegar, Organic Concentrated Grape Must), Salted Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate* Salt, Garlic Powder* Onion Powder *. Spices* (including Paprika), Mustard Powder*. Contains: Egg.

Check Whole 30 Secret Sauce Dressing & Dip 255ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing