Is Whole 30 Secret Sauce Dressing & Dip 255ml Gluten Free?

Ingredients
High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Water, Tomato Paste, Balsamic Vinegar Torganic Wine Vinegar, Organic Concentrated Grape Must), Salted Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate* Salt, Garlic Powder* Onion Powder *. Spices* (including Paprika), Mustard Powder*. Contains: Egg.
Check Whole 30 Secret Sauce Dressing & Dip 255ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole 30 Secret Sauce Dressing & Dip 255ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Ocean Spray® Whole Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


