Is Whole Cashews Roasted, Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews roasted in peanut
cashews roasted in peanut
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CASHEWS ROASTED IN PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED, AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT.
Check Whole Cashews Roasted, Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Cashews Roasted, Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whole Cashews Roasted, Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
Walgreens
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
SaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingIngredient


