Is Whole Cashews Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Firm, curved nuts offer a mildly sweet, buttery flavor with a creamy interior and crisp exterior. Texture ranges from crunchy to tender depending on roasting. Commonly eaten as a snack, tossed into salads, stirred into stir-fries, blended into sauces, or incorporated into baked goods. Reviewers note consistent size and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR PEANUT), SEA SALT.

Check Whole Cashews against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Whole Cashews is available at 8 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping