Is WHOLE CHERRIES DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- chocolate processed with alkali
- sweet chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), CHERRIES, SUGAR, CONFECTIONERY GLAZE, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, MALIC ACID.
Check WHOLE CHERRIES DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE CHERRIES DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Whole


