Is WHOLE CHERRIES, DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate processed with alkali
- semi-sweet chocolate
chocolate processed with alkali
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CHERRIES, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check WHOLE CHERRIES, DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE CHERRIES, DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
WHOLE CHERRIES, DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


